The UGA English Education Hall of Fame

Map of Georgia by County

Census Data for Georgia Counties

1998-1999

Nelie (Betress) Poucher

McConnell MS (Loganville, Gwinnett Co.)

Mark Dowdy

unknown

David Francis

Gyeonggi-do English Culture Foundation (Ansan, S. Korea)

Angie Floyd

Working in the private sector

Michawne (Heess) Clark

home with new baby

Jennifer Hood

home with new baby

Don Horacek

unknown

Katy Johnson

pursuing master's in counseling

Tiffany (Lee) Frachiseur

Assistant Principal, Hiram HS (Hiram, Paulding Co.)

John Melton

Retired from teaching

Dana (Miller) Spence

S. Gwinnett HS (Snellville, Gwinnett Co.)

Amanda Moneyhan

Meadowcreek HS (Norcross, Gwinnett Co.)

Julia Scott (Morgan) Post

Home with new baby

Kevin Mullally

Saint Piux X Catholic HS (Atlanta)

Holly (Phillips) Erbach

Collins Hill HS ( Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Scott Porter

Greene-Taliaferro HS (Greenesboro, Greene &Talliaferro Co.)

Marla Sciara

currently home with baby twins; now living in Pennsylvania

Derek Shackelford

Roswell HS (Roswell, Fulton Co.)

Kim (Stembridge) Gary

Financial advisor

Bridget Taylor

Thomson HS (Thomson, McDuffie Co.)

Jennifer Towns

Monticello HS (Monticello, Jasper Co.)

Terri (Avery) Van Sickle

Northern Nash HS (Rocky Mount, NC)

Beth Williams

Miami Springs MS (Miami-Dade Co., FL)

1999-2000

Mary Catherine Begnaud

law clerk, Judge S. Lark Ingram,Cobb Co. Superior Court

Tommy Behr

Meade HS (Ft. Meade, MD)

Quiana R. (Camp) Waldon

Bear Creek MS (Fairburn, Fulton Co.)

Jenny Cockrill

Atlanta Girls' School

Matthew Davis

Peachtree Ridge HS (Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Jeff Deroshia

Attending graduate school

Lee Evans

Camas Alternative Program (Camas, WA)

Stephanie Hall

Sweetwater MS (Berkmar, Gwinnett Co.)

Chellee (Harris) Lovern

Oconee County MS (Watkinsville, Oconee Co.)

Eric Hasty

Hillsman MS (Athens, Clarke Co.)

Todd Hedden

Northview HS (Fulton Co.)

Charlie Hollingshead

Crews MS (Lawrenceville, Gwinnett Co.)

Jobie Johnson

Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology

Rebecca Long

Collins Hill HS ( Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Shane Orr

Dacula HS (Dacula, Gwinnett Co.)

Jamie (Reece) Neidlinger

Lyman HS (Longwood, FL)

Allison (Shroyer) Dorman

Duluth MS (Duluth, Gwinnett Co.)

Dana Siegmund

Cedar Shoals HS (Athens, Clarke Co.)

Jonathan Stroud

Pebblebrook Performing Arts HS (Mableton, Cobb Co.)

Julie Waters

Attending graduate school

Angie Watkins

Newnan HS (Newnan, Coweta Co.)

Sandra Wood

Duluth MS (Duluth, Gwinnett Co.)

2000-2001

Badia Askari

Bear Creek MS (Fairburn, Fulton Co.)

Kasey (Barrett) Kemp

Southeast Learning Manager for Ernst & Young in Atlanta

Michael Bryan

Newton HS (Covington, Newton Co.)

Tara (Dean) Blanchard

Wesleyan Christian School (Norcross, Gwinnett Co.)

Amanda (Endres) Ebel

Complete MED at UCLA; home with baby

Patrice (Loggins) Pennington

Flowery Branch HS (Flowery Branch, Hall Co.)

Heather Rachmuth

Loganville HS (Loganville, Walton Co.)

William J. Shuler, Jr.

Attending graduate school

Melia Cogan Skorupski

Home with new baby

Julie Stinchcomb

Griffin High School (Griffin, Spaulding Co.)

Jennifer (Swann) Rasmussen

Army Family Team Building (Vilseck, Germany)

Brooke (Taggart) Hagan

Jones MS (Buford, Gwinnett Co.)

Rustina (Thomas) McDaniel

Working in real estate attorney's office in Atlanta

brian williams

CtheD English School (Nagoya, Japan)

2001-2002

Emily Askew

Crews MS (Lawrenceville, Gwinnett Co.)

Angela (Battaglia) Dean

Collins Hill HS ( Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Brooke Bender

Recruiting Assistant with Paces Staffing

Jay Blanton

Northview HS (Duluth, Fulton Co.)

Emily (Downs) Davis

Brookwood HS (Snellville, Gwinnett Co.)

Shelley Easley

Collins Hill HS ( Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Angela Furney

McConnell MS (Loganville, Gwinnett Co.)

Kelly Hellman

Hidden Lake Academy (Dahlonega, Lumpkin Co.)

Michelle Holbert

Snellville MS (Snellville, Gwinnett Co.)

Jennifer Howell

Heritage HS (Conyers, Rockdale Co.)

Anna "Micki" Jones

E. Coweta HS (Sharpsburg, Coweta Co.)

Natalie Luke

Coile MS (Athens, Clarke Co.)

Sarah (Mann) Nguyen

Collins Hill HS ( Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Emily (Nelson) Dowling

Madison County HS (Madison Co., Madison, VA)

Margaret Robbins

Chestnut Log MS (Douglas Co.)

Stephanie Rosenberg (Lindgren)

Hightower Trail MS (Cobb Co.)

Kelley (Smith) Brumbelow

N. Gwinnett HS (Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Jason Taylor

Madison County HS (Danielsville, Madison Co.)

Allison Trice

Collins Hill HS ( Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Heather Wicker

Loganville HS (Loganville, Walton Co.)

Brad Williams

Dacula HS (Dacula, Gwinnett Co.)

Beth Wright

Russell MS (Winder, Barrow Co.)

 

2002-03

Valerie Aveni

Sandy Creek HS (Tyrone, Fayette Co.)

Erica Barbakow

The Ensworth School(Nashville, TN)

Julia Bateman

(Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL)

Bethany Bishop

Campbell HS (Smyrna, Cobb Co.)

Jennifer Bogdanich

Northview HS (Duluth, Fulton Co.)

Erin Butler

Alexander Graham MS (Charlotte, NC)

Tara Cooney

Pebblebrook Performing Arts HS (Mableton, Cobb Co.)

Emily (Davis) Zavitz

Chattahoochee HS (Alpharetta, Fulton Co.)

Kristen Demaree

Peachtree Ridge HS (Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Heather Ely

moving to S. Georgia

Kim (Evans) Goodman

Marketing for a carpet company

Holly Thompson Frilot

Collins Hill HS ( Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Leah (Franklin) Curtright

Northview HS (Duluth, Fulton Co.)

Melissa Givens

Chapel Hill HS (Douglasville, Douglas Co.)

Meg Ingram

Chattahoochee HS (Alpharetta, Fulton Co.)

Melanie Kee

Sweetwater MS (Berkmar, Gwinnett Co.)

Rebecca Moon

Buford HS (Buford, Buford City Schools, Gwinnett Co.)

Stephen Lindsay

Shiloh HS (Snellville, Gwinnett Co.)

Shawn (Pate) Hinger

Clarke MS (Athens, Clarke Co.), Media Specialist and Technology Coordinator

Sarah Patton

pursuing doctorate in clinical psychology at Baylor U.

Carly Plonka

Milton HS (Alpharetta, Fulton Co.)

Bonnie Stewart

Banks Co. HS (Homer, Banks Co.)

Jennifer Stumpp

Glades Central HS (W. Palm Beach, Palm Beach Co., FL)

Christine (Trudel) Austin

Osborne MS (Hamilton Mill, Gwinnett Co.)

Allison Tubiak

Alpharetta HS (Alpharetta, Fulton Co.)

Erin Rose Wilder

Grayson HS (Loganville, Gwinnett Co.)

 

2003-4

Phaedra Adu

Waverly E/MS (Baltimore, MD)

Jennifer Astrin

Completing Master's in Reading Education at Winthrop U.

Lynn (Berry) Barnett

Winder-Barrow MS (Winder, Barrow Co.)

Mark Benedict

Chapel Hill HS (Douglasville, Douglas Co.)

Derek Chelf

making indy film

Ashley Collins (Morgan)

Sarasota Co., FL

Katherine Dodd

completing master's at UGA in G&T education

Sarah Donovan

McConnell MS (Loganville, Gwinnett Co.)

Jennifer Feldman

pursuing master's degree, N. Carolina State U.

Paul Filush

Meadowcreek HS (Norcross, Gwinnett Co.)

Sarah Fletcher

N. Cobb Christian School (Kennesaw, GA)

Emily Galloway

Tri-Cities HS (Atlanta, Fulton Co.)

Elizabeth Garrard

Pike Co. HS (Zebulon, Pike Co.)

Elizabeth Gathers

Northview HS (Duluth, Fulton Co.)

Ross Gericke

Collins Hill HS (Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Shenika Glenn

Louise Radloff MS (Duluth, Gwinnett Co.)

Jessica Hagans

Sierra MS (Stockton, CA)

Meghann Hummel

S. Gwinnett HS (Snellville, Gwinnett Co.)

Ruth (Johnson) Mullenix

Subbing in Champaign, Illinois

Melissa Lynn

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy (Marietta, Cobb Co.)

Teresa McDaniel

S. Gwinnett HS (Snellville, Gwinnett Co.)

Emily Moore

Greenbrier MS (Evans, Columbia Co.)

Kristy Leann Mulkey

Grayson HS (Loganville, Gwinnett Co.)

Kate Phillips

working for Bellsouth, Jacksonville, FL

Marie (May) Schlansker

Plymouth South HS (Plymouth, MA)

Sara Simonovich (Rowe)

N. Oconee HS (Watkinsville, Oconee Co.)

Blake Sumner

Disney Company, Orlando, FL

Jessica Thomas (Varner)

Home raising daughter

Audrey (Welshhans) Herron

Norcross HS (Norcross, Gwinnett Co.)

Kasha (Whorton) Hayes

Maya Angelou Public Charter School--Shaw HS campus

Amy Winter

Department Chair, Mill Creek HS (Gwinnett Co.)

 

2004-5

Elizabeth (Anderson) Scroggs

New Hope MS (Dalton, Whitfield Co.)

F. Mark Anthony

E. Hall HS (Gainesville, Hall Co.)

Erin Bailey

E. Jackson HS (Commerce, Jefferson Co.)

Jennifer Baker

Chestatee HS (Gainesville, Hall Co.)

Jeff Becker

Brookwood HS (Snellville, Gwinnett Co.)

Lisa Brake

Cherokee HS (Canton, Cherokee Co.)

Kirsten (Bennett) Fowler

Brookwood HS (Snellville, Gwinnett Co.)

Dana Buxton

Morgan County HS (Madison, Morgan Co.)

Danielle Cagle

Kennesaw Mountain HS (Kennesaw, Cobb Co.)

Megan (Cannon) LeVan

Newnan HS (Newnan, Coweta Co.)

Brant Chesser

Independence HS (Franklin, Williamson Co. TN)

Anna Counts

UGA English master's program

May Dartez

W. Jackson MS (Jackson Co.)

Lindsay Davis

Newton HS (Covington, Newton Co.)

Benjamin Dewitt

Peachtree Ridge HS (Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Josh Dyer

Salem HS (Conyers, Rockdale Co.)

Bethany Gilliam

Grayson HS (Loganville, Gwinnett Co.)

Candace Michelle Graham

Warner Robins HS (Warner Robins, Houston Co.)

Tessa Hollis

Paine Intermediate School (Trussville, AL)

Natalie Jones

S. Forsyth HS (Cumming, Forsyth Co.)

Sherelle Jones

Westside MS, (Winder, Barrow Co.)

Stephanie Kahlbaum

Auburn U., school counseling program

Paul Kramer

Sam Barlow HS (Gresham, OR)

Cassie Langford

N. Oldham HS (Goshen, Oldham Co., KY)

Mollie Livingston

Norcross HS (Norcross, Gwinnett Co.)

Payton Millinor

N. Cobb HS (Kennesaw, Cobb Co.)

Cassie Mitchell

N. Oldham HS (Goshen, Oldham Co., KY)

Lindsey Morgan

UGA MAT program

Hanna Na

Peachtree Ridge HS (Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Jennifer Nicholson

Grayson HS (Loganville, Gwinnett Co.)

Melissa Paige

Salem HS (Conyers, Rockdale Co.)

Brooke (Reeves) Blevins

Ashworth MS (Calhoun, Gordon Co.)

Jessica Rehberg

Apalachee HS (Winder, Barrow Co.)

Emily Robinson

Tucker HS (Tucker, DeKalb Co.)

Heather Rogers

Considering options

Elizabeth Sawyer

Westside MS (Winder, Barrow Co.)

Shiloh Scroggs

Eastbrook MS (Dalton, Whitfield Co.)

Andrew St. John

Villa Rica HS (Villa Rica, Carroll Co.)

Erin (Strickland) Rehberg

Thomas Co. Central HS (Thomasville, Thomas Co.)

Nick Tang

Whitewater HS (Fayatteville, Fayette Co.)

Dee Dee Wiley

Mill Creek HS (Gwinnett Co.)

Whitney Willeby

Warner Robins HS (Warner Robins, Houston Co.)

Kim Williams

Hiram HS (Hiram, Paulding Co.)

Sabrina (Willis) Hillerich

E. Jackson HS (Commerce, Jefferson Co.)

Tracey Yotz

Johnson HS (Gainesville, Hall Co.)



2005-6

Ian Altman

Clarke Central HS (Athens, Clarke Co.)

Pam Amendola

Brookwood HS (Snellville, Gwinnett Co.)

Frank Barone

Parkview HS (Lilburn, Gwinnett Co.)

Virginia Barfield

Bagley MS (Chatsworth, Murray Co.)

Betsy Lynn Beach

Richards MS (Lawrenceville, Gwinnett Co.)

Molly Jean (Bohlen) Tyree

Alcovy HS (Newton Co.)

Katy (Purvis) Butler

Dacula MS (Dacula, Gwinnett Co.)

Andrea Cullers

 

Emily Louise Davis

N. Gwinnett HS (Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Casey Dickey

UGA grad school

Jennifer Duvall

Winder-Barrow HS (Winder, Barrow Co.)

Renee' Ford

Warner Robins HS (Warner Robins, Houston Co.)

McCall Ginn

N. Gwinnett HS (Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Audra Harvey

Cedar Shoals HS (Athens, Clarke Co.)

Lauren Elliot Hasty

Houston County Schools

Jeremy Headrick

 

Brandie Ivester

Apalachee HS (Winder, Barrow Co.)

Meg Jones

Dacula MS (Dacula, Gwinnett Co.)

Kimberly Krieger

 

Angela Lee

UGA or GSU grad school

Ashley Marriott

Duluth HS (Duluth, Gwinnett Co.)

Devon McCarthy

Loganville HS (Loganville, Walton Co.)

Catie (McCoy) Francoeur

Mill Creek HS (Gwinnett Co.)

Megan McDaniel

N. Gwinnett HS (Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Eve Motlow

UGA or Augusta State for grad school

Ryan Neuman

S. Cobb HS (Austell, Cobb Co.)

Casey Nissenbaum

Jefferson City HS (Jefferson, Jackson Co.)

Alana Self

Northwest Whitfield HS (Tunnel Hill, Whitfield Co.)

Diedre Sellers

Dacula MS (Dacula, Gwinnett Co.)

Mary Sellers

S. Gwinnett HS (Snellville, Gwinnett Co.)

Miranda (Stasney) Wicker

Sequoyah HS (Canton, Cherokee Co.)

Amber Strickland

Jackson County High School (Jefferson, Jackson Co.)

Kristal Stripling

Clarke Central HS (Athens, Clarke Co.)

Kristen Thompson

Central Gwinnett HS (Lawrenceville, Gwinnett Co.)

Bruce Vineyard

Social Circle HS (Social Circle, Walton Co.)

Mimi Voyles

Oconee County HS (Watkinsville, Oconee Co.)

Jennifer Watson

Richards MS (Lawrenceville, Gwinnett Co.)

Lauren White

Hull MS (Duluth, Gwinnett Co.)

Cassie (Worley) Mashburn

Cherokee HS (Canton, Cherokee Co.)

 

2006-7

Joni Beard

Peachtree Ridge HS (Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Erin Blonshine

Peachtree Ridge HS (Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Stephanie Bozeman

Apalachee HS (Winder, Barrow Co.)

Lee Conger

Graduate school - UGA

Meg Durham (McLawhorn)

Northeast HS (Clarksville, TN)

Brittany Haddock

N. Gwinnett HS (Suwanee, Gwinnett Co.)

Ashley Hamlett

Chattahoochee HS (Alpharetta, Fulton Co.)

Nicole Hayes

Chattahoochee HS (Alpharetta, Fulton Co.)

Laura Huckeba

Clarke Central HS (Athens, Clarke Co.)

Brian Jones

Madison County HS (Danielsville, Madison Co.)

Erin Kenary

Brasilia International School (Brasillia, Brazil)

Jessica King

Alpharetta HS (Alpharetta, Fulton Co.)

Carmen Kinnebrew

 

Steven Landry

Apalachee HS (Winder, Barrow Co.)

Jason Lemley

Lumpkin County HS (Dahlonega, Lumpkin Co.)

Kristi Leyva

McConnell MS (Loganville, Gwinnett Co.)

Alicia E. McKenzie

Dutchtown HS (Hampton, Henry Co.)

Trevor Mangan

Madison County HS (Danielsville, Madison Co.)

Anna Mogilevsky

Alpharetta HS (Alpharetta, Fulton Co.)

Ashley Payne

Apalachee HS (Winder, Barrow Co.)

Shannon Perry

Central HS, (Macon, Bibb Co.)

Amber Prosser (Hodges)

Sandburg MS (Alexandria, VA)

Rebecca Redmond (Hagues)

Columbus HS (Columbus, Muscogee Co.)

Ashley Rutledge

attending grad school at Ohio State U

Megan Rynders

Morgan County HS (Madison, Morgan Co.)

Jaclyn Schabel

Jefferson City Schools (Jefferson, Jackson Co.)

Lauren Schwartz

Duluth MS (Duluth, Gwinnett Co.)

Jodi Wellborn (Sammons)

M.A. program in Bilingual Education NYU

Trenton Wilkes

Madison County HS (Danielsville, Madison Co.)


2007-2008

NAME

SCHOOL

Grade/Classes

Bateman

 Kristie

Graduate school

 

Brendel

 Ashley

Sonoraville High School7340 Fairmount HighwayCalhoun, GA 30701 

9th grade inclusion class and two 12th grade classes

Burrell

 David

Graduate school

 

Davis

 Katie

N/A

 

Dixon

 Katie

Cornerstone Christian Academy

5th through 8th grade Language Arts. Also in charge of their Library

Drobny

 Jessica

George Walton AcademyMonroe, GA

9th grade

Efford

 Laura

Lindley Middle School in Cobb County

ELA

Erce

 Andrea

Banks County Middle School.

6th grade reading/language arts

Johnson

 Jeremiah

Fullington AcademyPinehurst, GA 

Fall ELA12, ELA10, MS (PE); Spring ELA11, ELA9, MS (PE)

Kicklighter

 Adam

Lake Norman Charter School in Huntersville, NC

9th grade

Lockridge

 Megan

Hillgrove High School4165 Luther Ward RoadPowder Springs, GA 30127

9th or 10th

McClendon

 Sara

Marietta HS

9th & 10th grade

Miller

 Blake

N/A

 

Minton

 Michael

Northview HSFulton Co.

9th grade & 11th?

Outz

 Natalie

Piney Grove Middle School
8135 Majors Road, Cumming, GA 30041

6th Grade Language Arts

Reitz

 Peter

Commerce City High School272 Lakeview Dr.  Commerce, GA 30529 

English 9

Richardson

 Marilyn

Substitute - Atlanta

 

Robbins

 Mandy

Lassiter High SchoolCobb County

Amer Lit & 9th grade

Shiver

 Trey

American School Foundation of Monterrey (ASFM) in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico.

8th grade English and Media Studies

Shuler

 Starr

North Gwinnett High School20 Level Creek Rd. Suwanee, GA 30024

11th Amer Lit or 9th grade

Stephens

 Emma

WestminsterAcademy, Watkinsville, GA

10th, 11th, & 12th grade

Strom

 Julie

Morgan County High School1231 College Dr Madison, GA 30650 

READ 180 teacher

Walsh

 Bridget

Graduate school

 

Wolter

 Jennifer

Harrison High SchoolKennesaw, GA (Cobb county)

11th American Lit

George

Caitlin

Peachtree Ridge High School
 1555 Old Peachtree Road
Suwanne, Ga

9th grade honors and CP 

Butler

Suzanne

Oglethorpe Co HS

9th

Phillips

Amy

Northview HSFulton Co.

 

Greynolds

Carrie

Moved to West Viriginia- no info

 

2008-2009

Aycock, Allyson

BHL in Athens -7th grade

Beard, Elizabeth

Putnam County High School teaching juniors and seniors

Cherney, William

8th grade English, Duane D. Keller MS.  301 Fogg St. Las Vegas, Nev.

Collins, Whitney

9th grade at Hapeville Charter Career Academy

DeBlasio, Rena

Graduate program, UGA

Grimes, Emily

8th grade ELA at Burney Harris Lyons

Hart, Noele

 

Hollifield, Whitney

Ridgeland High School in Rossville, GA

Howard, Rustin

Toombs County HS600 Bulldog Road Lyons, GA 30436

Inwright, Mary

Robeson County, NC. 9th grade English at St Pauls HS, a public school in St Pauls, NC

Jarvis, Andrew

Will graduate in December 2009

Jensen, Kara

Graduate program, Augusta State University

Johnson, Matthew

Rockmart HS, 990 Veterans Hwy Rockmart, GA

LaPointe, Samantha

grad school at UGA graduating in May 2010

Lee, Grace

Graduate school

Park, Grace

7th, 8th, and 9th grade English at a middle school in Ansan, Korea (Korea has 6 grades in elementary, 3 in middle, and 3 in high school)

Rape, Ashley

Tift County HS, Northeast Campus
3021 Fulwood Road, Tifton, GA 31784

Reuse, Jacob

Fannin County Middle school substitute

Roache, Megan

10th grade Language Arts at Berkmar HSin Gwinnett County

Scarbrough, Alicia (Davidson)

Heritage HS Poplar Springs Road, Ringgold, GA 30736 - 9th grade English in a resource room

Shrader, Abigail

UGA graduate program in social work

Thornton, Christine

non-profit organization in Virginia-- headed overseas sometime in the near future.

Weiner, Elyse

(MEd- English Ed student at Georgia State University) +Apalachee HS

Witherington, Sara

8th grade at Gardner Newman MSin LaGrange, GA, 101 South Shannon Drive, LaGrange, GA  30241

Young, Wesley

Bleckley County teaching ELA to 6th graders

Belcher, Brett MAT

Chamblee Charter HS, 3688 Chamblee-Dunwoody Rd
Chamblee, GA 30341
9th- and 10th- grade English

Dowd, Aimee MAT

Franklin County HS, Hwy 145Carnesville, GA 30521, 9th & llth grade

Lane, Victor MAT

 

Markham, Stephanie MAT

 

Peek, William MAT

Hancock Central HS, 11311 Hwy. 15 N. Sparta, GA 3108710 English, Brit Lit, drama

Ledford, Brande MAT

Rabun County High School (substitute)

Williams, Mike MAT

Monsignor Donovan Catholic HS, 590 Lavender Road, Athens GA 30606

Juhan, Shannon MAT

Monsignor Donovan Catholic HS, 590 Lavender Road, Athens GA 30606

Waldo, Lauren MAT

 

Patrick, Brian MAT

Jasper County HS,  14477 Hwy 11 N.  Monticello, GA 31064

Keathley, Adrienne MAT

Charter school in Atlanta

 

2009-2010

 

 

Allen, Kelsey

Alcovy High School –Covington GA 9th grade

Bevels, Mandie

Northview HS – Fulton County

Bradbury, Jessica

 Tuckson Learning Center Athens, GA

Braddy, Tyler

Alcovy HS in Covington, GA:  Am Lit

Brady, Randi Beth

 Mary Persons HS, Monroe County, 9th grade

Brooks, Kasey

 

Cleaveland, Leslie

 Veterans HS, Houston Co.,- 9th, 10th, & 11th Student Support Specialist

Collins, Brittany

Franklin County HS – Carnesville, GA

Conklin, Brittany

Attending law school at George Washington U.

Davis, Katie

Alcovy HS in Covington, GA: Br Lit or Am Lit

Do, Thuykha

Sawoo High School (South Korea)

Duke, Julie

Darlington MS, Rome, GA 7th Grade English, Drama, Speech

Fetterolf, Allison

 Apalachee High School, Winder, GA

Futrelle, Lindsey

 

George, Kemah

Graduate school – George Mason U.

Hayes, Daniel

 

Kang, Lisa

 

Krache, Anne

River Ridge HS in Cherokee County

Kraushaar, Deirdre

Manchester HS in Meriwether county

Lilly, Rachel Winne

Fulton Science Academy MS

Madden, Sara

 Metter HS, Metter, GA

Mohme, Laura

Manchester HS  Meriwether Co.

O'Rourke, Chris

 

Parks, Erin

Director of The Little Gym, Fredericksburg, VA

Rice, Chelsea

Graduate school – King’s College -UK

Richardson, Mark

 

Slauson, Eric

 

Strickland, Hunter

Graduate school - UGA

Stuart, Tara

Clarke Central HS – Athens, GA

Tingle, Caleb

 

Tyndall, Amanda

 

Vidrine, Sunny

Walnut Grove HS – Walton Co

Warner, Laura

 South Forsyth HS

Warren, Thomas

 Meadowcreek HS Gwinnett County - 9th grade

Woodward, Chris

 

Wynn, Adam

 

 

2010-2011

MAT STUDENTS
Adams, Geoffrey
Crowell, Katie Alcovy HS, Covington, GA 30014
Douglas, Sarah Jerry Zucker Middle School of Science in North Charleston, SC
Hussain, Hannah
Jasperse, Eliza
Kraby, Brian Apalachee HS
Pitman, Elizabeth West Hall High School
Rose, Chiarita
Rustin, Stacie
Swain, Alisa Shiloh Middle School - 7th grade ELA
Williams, Nina
BSED STUDENTS
Britt, Christy Upton Lee HS (Thomaston, GA)
Chea, Maima Rockdale High School
Chiddister, Jessica Calhoun City HS
Dahl, Katie
Dorman, Sarah
Doss, Holly Loganville HS
Dutro, June Central High in Carrollton, GA
Foxworth, Kristin teaching English in Japan (JET)
Goodwin, Kate Charlottesville High School -Charlottesville City SD - VA
Hafner, Mary Walton High School, Cobb County
Jones, Colton Houston County
Kovel, Lindsay North Cobb High School
Lee, Judy Ji
Mangini, Diana L Johnson HS - Hall County
Miller, Gillian Clarke Central HS
Orfield, Megan
Patterson, Cody Rome High School - Rome, GA
Rennie, Nicole Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic School, Atlanta, GA
Russell, Sarah Loganville HS
Smith, Allee
Smith, Amanda
Swindall, Amanda Eagle Ranch, a residential children's home in Hall County
Watson, Jessica Thomson HS in McDuffie County
Wilkeson, Megan Veterans High School - Kathleen, GA - Houston Co
Wright, Latonya